List of participants

Name Institution
Marta Abril Bucero Inria Sophia Antipolis
Maria Alberich-Carramiñana Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya
María Emilia Alonso Universidad Complutense de Madrid
Josep Alvarez Montaner Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya
Mauro C. Beltrametti University of Genova
Christian Berghoff University of Bonn
Isabel Bermejo Universidad de La Laguna
Cristina Bertone Università di Torino
Mohamed Salah Boudellioua Sultan Qaboos University
Marta Casanellas Rius Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya
Manuel Ceballos Universidad de Sevilla
Iuliana Ciocanea Teodorescu Leiden University
Mihai Cipu Simion Stoilow Institute of Mathematics of the Romanian Academy Bucharest
Laura Colmenarejo University of Seville
Gemma Colomé Nin Universitat Pompeu Fabra
Robert Corless Western University
Teresa Cortadellas Universitat de Barcelona
Ferran Dachs Cadefau Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya
Carlos D'Andrea Universitat de Barcelona
Gema Díaz Toca Universidad de Murcia
Christian Eder University of Kaiserslautern
Joan Elias Universitat de Barcelona
Matthew England University of Bath
Ujué Etayo Rodríguez Universidad de Valladolid
Ahlam Fallatah Taibah University
Elisenda Feliu University of Copenhagen
Alberto Fernández Boix Universitat Pompeu Fabra
Jesús Fernández Sánchez Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya
Oscar Fernández Ramos Università di Genova
Mario Fioravanti Universidad de Cantabria
Matteo Gallet JKU - University of Linz
André Galligo Université de Nice
Eva García Llorente Universidad de La Laguna
Ignacio García Marco Université Montpellier 2
Xabier García Martínez Universidad de Santiago de Compostela
Philippe Gimenez Universidad de Valladolid
José Gómez-Torrecillas Universidad de Granada
Laureano González-Vega Universidad de Cantabria
Maximilian Jaroschek Johannes Kepler University
Haydee Jiménez Tafur Universidad de Sevilla
Deepak Kapur University of New Mexico
Ekaterina Karatsuba Russian Academy of Sciences
Tetiana Klymchuk Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv
Manuel Ladra University of Santiago de Compostela
Gadea Mata University of La Rioja
Robert H.C. Moir Western University
Antonio Montes Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya
M. Eulàlia Montoro Universitat de Barcelona
Bernard Mourrain INRIA Sophia-Antipolis
Marta Narváez Clauss Universidad de Barcelona
Gabriel Navarro University of Granada
Douglas Navarro Universidad Nacional
Tomas Recio University of Cantabria
Aureliano M. Robles-Pérez University of Granada
Ana Romero University of La Rioja
Julio Rubio University of La Rioja
Eduardo Sáenz de Cabezón University of La Rioja
Francisco Santos University of Cantabria
Adrian Segura Moreiras Universitat Pompeu Fabra
Juan Rafael Sendra Pons Universidad de Alcalá
Martin Sombra Universitat de Barcelona
Hayden Stainsby Universitat Autònoma de Barcelona
Klara Stokes Fundació per a la Universitat Oberta de Catalunya
Luis Felipe Tabera Alonso Universidad de Cantabria
Steven Thornton Western University
Maria-Laura Torrente University of Genova
Nelly Villamizar Austrian Academy of Sciences
Martin Weimann Université de Caen
Giuseppe Zappala Università di Catania
Santiago Zarzuela Universitat de Barcelona
Fanxuan Zeng Universitat Autònoma de Barcelona


Updated: June 26, 2014

Venue

EACA 2014 will take place in Barcelona, at the Institut d'Estudis Catalans (Carrer del Carme, 47) from June 18th to 20th, 2014.



Poster

Click on the image to download the poster of the conference:



Contact us

Email: